skip navigation

Home of Scholastic Hockey League

    CHAMPIONSHIP INFO

    League/Round Teams Details
    Varsity Final #1 NTG vs. #2 LAG NTG 4, LAG 2
    AHL Final #3 NT(W) vs. #4 LA(M) NTW 5, LAM 4
    JV Final #1 GBN(J) vs. #2 YRK(JG) Sat Mar 02

    All SHL ACADEMIC TEAM

    Glenbrook North-Adam Silver, Josh Raub, Charlie Walker, Ryan Rossi, Riston Siegel, Logan Lyons, Charlie Rosen, Jake McDermott, Kevin Burns, Daniel Rubin, Cooper Shalin Jake Semelhack, Anthony Rafalowski, Owen Weintraub, Brendan Contreras, Jordan Ekstein, Carter Dunn, Luke Jackson, Brady Andrews, Jayden DeLeon, Jackson Strykowski.

    Glenbrook South-Jonathan Cesario, Zack Freimuth, Eli Kamins, Aj Kulikowski, Marty McCauley, Dylan Monagan, Ryan Mulvey, Adam Sokol, Will Stevens, Nicholas Ventura, Aidan Weller, Charlie Zebell, Zachary Borys, Ben Cesario, Grant Duncan, Will Higgins, Kian Jester, Pat Kelly, Grant Lentz, Anthony Pinto, Ed Prikos, Ben Stevens.

    Stevenson-Jaden Chen, Kai Gigante, Jonathan Outschoorn, Evan Fredin, Rishi Gupta, Sean Yurkov, Lucas Niu,  David Wiener, Maxim Airapetov, Zachary Greenberg, Brandon Smoller,  Jack Flader, Sam Winkelman, Lucas Borrowczak, Dillon Noster, Asher Ali, Ethan Maktaz ,  Aaron Mendelson, Jason Pesenko, Chase Anders, Connor Ponticelli, Bryan Wojdelko, Cameron Hemphill,  Nicholas Carlino, Ivan Ignatov

    St. Ignatius- Grayson Rizzuti, Eghan Ryan, Max Meyer, Dan Heidkamp, Jackson Bossert, Hutch Dunlay, Simon Monihan, Sam Reif, Charlie Reif, Ryder Nardella, Moses Rodgers, Ethan Laughlin, Michael Hollub, Tiernan Ryan, Austin Haynes, Colum Chinlund, Brooks Colmone, Reid Pienta, Nick Nocera, Kiefer Gilbertson, Nick LoCoco, Carson Price, Ben Grud, Emmett Murphy, Liam Perreault, Cam Arvanites, Chris Kelley, Kris D'Cunha, Brady Vacek, Carson Gelatka, Henry Pisor, Mic Lussuzo, Ownen Huffman, Chris Kelley, Andrew Hubbard, Froest Schwalm, Sullivan Inman.

    Lake Forest-Andrew Marsch, Andrew Sommers, Charlie Savage, Thomas Swift, Zach Shoemaker, Jack Walsh, Gavin Nelson, Murphy Moorhead, Theodore Huddlestun, Logan Uihlein Landon Milz, Frank Catalano, Charlie Copp, Christopher Fallidas, William Frentzas,  Xavier Garriques, William Goodsir, Mack Jones, Yianni Koliatsis, Victor Larimer, Thomas Marks, Simon Pasquesi, Ian Pogany, Josh Goldman, Jake Marccini, Logan Marsch, Nicolas Neuwirth, Luke Pasquesi, Jack Rancourt, Bobby Rolek, Carter Savage, Grady Strothman, Michael Turelli.

    New Trier-Luke Chiu, Garrett Chong, John Curry, Max Degroot, Drew Durdov, Andy Finger, Ashton Freel, Brendan Heneghan, Connor Hirschtritt, Zack Huebsch, Juhan Jaason, Harrison Miller, Jack Olson, Aidan Nolan, Michael Pedraja, Wyatt Schmidt, Mitchell Seifert, Charlie Trukenbrod, David Wolf, Max Adam, Evan Ballard, Jake Douglass, Ben Epps, Henry Flanigan, Michael Gorelick, Ben Knupp, Jay Kohn, Connor Kruse, Carter Maier, Quinn Pockross, Armaan Virani, Chase Withey, Leo Wolff, Aiden Zanowski, Jack Andrus, Isaac Goldstein, Colgin Hirschel, Dane Lohmeier, Cale Matyas, Dylan Pudrycki, Carter Thompson, August Wentz.

    Saint Viator-Aidan O'Neil, Artem Gryniv, Brian Rittle, Brock Harer, Calder Turpin, Colton Neuhaus, Dylan Dufek, Elijah Bobby, Gianluca Scarsella, Giovanni Di Pinto, Grinnin Ellis, Jack Kuffel, Jake Pukala Jake Voris, Jakub Paciej, James Rice, Joe Dickman, John Dahlin, John Kulpins, JP Wong, Matthew Voris, Nazar Yakubyak, Preston Jurczyk, Sebastian Pacocha, Tom Speck, Zach Waltuck.

    Loyola-Charlie Baine, John Dwyer, Julian Gabal, Nicholas Gonzalez, Cole Joubert, Thomas Macina, Charles Merill, Cooper Nelson, Jake Peraino, Christopher Sipe, Declan Smith, William Steele, Charles Trapp, William Doonan, Griffin Huntington, Michael Keefe, Sam Khana, Claran Koehn, Andrew Nelson, Dan O'Donovan, Nicholas Peraino, Alex Bottcher, Graham Huntington, Duke McGinn Leo Melendes, Matthew Ohlinger, Luke Schotsky, Nicholas Shumaker, Andrew Donato, Declan Jones, Joseph Kraft, Dylan Libel, James McShane, Quinn Reynolds, Ben SIlva, Henry Sperling, Nicholas Thomas, Jack Vergamini, Peter Winslow,

    York-Drew Pettorelli, Charlie Malcom, Anthony Pierotti, Dan Priebe, Ray Giorioso, Sean Oleary, Alex Pastircak, Griffin Hayes, Liam Brown, JT Maffia, Justin Loccoc, Ken Gallwas, Ken Gallwas, Will Losser, Charlie Malcom, Jack Ciannella, Cole Maier, John SanFilippo, Nicholas Sanfilippo, Ben Dizillo, Matt Soehn, Noah Hughes, Evan Sun, Drew Gami, Tyler Peiffle, Andrew Papadopoulos, Ben Smith

    Coaches Trophy and Players Trophy

    Regular Season Champions

    SHL Varsity - New Trier Green
    AHL - St. Ignatius Maroon
    SHL JV - GBN JV

    SHL Network broadcast schedule

    Click on a game to go to the YouTube Stream

    Fri 10/27 YRK 1, SV 0 (OT)
    Sun 10/29 LAG 5, NTG 0
    Fri 11/3 CAR 3, FEN 2 (OT)
    Wed 11/8 LAG 2, SICP 1
    Sun 11/12 MGHL: NT 3, LOY 2
    Sat 11/18 WEST: GLN 3, WW 1
    Sun 11/19 SV 5, STV 4 (SO)
    Wed 11/22 GBN 5, GBS 4 (SO)
    Sun 11/26

    THX: SV 6, SICP 1

    Wed 11/29 AHL: GBS 5, LF 3
    Sun 12/03 LAG 6, SICP 3
    Fri 12/08 YRK 7, STV 2
    Sun 12/10 GBS 5, NTG 2
    Sun 12/17 LF 7, FEN 2
    Wed 12/20 GBS 5, GBN 2
    Fri 1/05 ASG: SHL 7, CCHL 4
    Sat 1/06 SICP 3, YRK 2 (OT)
    Sun 1/07 AHL: LAM 2, SV2 1
    Wed 1/10 NTG 4, LAG 2
    Tue 1/17 NTW 2, SIM 1
    Sat 1/20 WEST: WAU 5, MAN 0
    Sun 1/21 SICP 7, CAR 1
    Sat 1/27 NC: PREP 6, BGHW 0

    Sun 2/04

    SHL QF

    Game 2's

    NTG 5, YRK 3

    LAG 6, LF 1

    GBS 7, SICP 4

    GBN 2, SV 1 (OT)

    Tue 2/27

    Lg. Finals

    AHL: NTW 5, LAM 4
    SHL: NTG 4, LAG 2

    Sun 3/03

    Red QF's

    NTG vs. LF

    GBN vs. SV

    LAG vs. YRK

    GBS vs. SICP

    11:50

    1:45

    3:40

    5:35

    Key
    Scholastic Hockey League
    Academic Hockey League
    High School Rivalry Series presented by the Chicago Blackhawks
    Loyola Thanksgiving O'Grady Cup Championship
    SHL vs. CCHL Faceoff presented by the Chicago Wolves
    AHAI State Championship Tournament

    RECENT SCORES

    UPCOMING GAMES

    *this does not include AHL games. Go to the AHL page to see information for that league.


    VARSITY PLAYOFFS

    Round Higher Seed Won Lower Seed Won
    Quarterfinal 1 #1 New Trier (Green) *2* #8 York 0
    Quarterfinal 2 #2 Loyola (Gold) *2* #7 Lake Forest (Gold) 0
    Quarterfinal 3 #3 Glenbrook South (VAR 1) 1 #6 St. Ignatius (Gold) *2*
    Quarterfinal 4 #4 Glenbrook North *2* #5 St. Viator 0
    Semifinal 1 #1 New Trier (Green) *2* #6 St. Ignatius (Gold) 0
    Semifinal 2 #2 Loyola (Gold) *2* #4 Glenbrook North 0
    Championship #1 New Trier (Green) #2 Loyola (Gold)

    ACADEMIC Playoffs

    Round Higher Seed Won Lower Seed Won
    Quarterfinal 1 #3 New Trier (White) *2* #6 Lake Forest (Blue) 0
    Quarterfinal 2 #4 Loyola (Maroon) *2* #5 St. Viator (V2) 0
    Semifinal 1 #1 St. Ignatius (Maroon) 1 #4 Loyola (Maroon) *2*
    Semifinal 2 #2 Glenbrook South (Blue) 1 #3 New Trier (White) *2*
    Championship #3 New Trier (White) *1* #4 Loyola (Maroon) 0

    JV PLAYOFFS

    Round Higher Seed Won Lower Seed Won
    Quarterfinal 1 #1 Glenbrook North (JV) *2* #8 Glenbrook South (JV) 1
    Quarterfinal 2 #2 York (JV Green) *2* #7 New Trier (JV) 0
    Quarterfinal 3 #3 Loyola (JV) *2* #6 Carmel (JV) 1
    Quarterfinal 4 #4 Lake Forest (JV Gold) *2* #5 Stevenson (JV Gold) 0
    Semifinal 1 #1 Glenbrook North (JV) *2* #4 Lake Forest (JV Gold) 1
    Semifinal 2 #2 York (JV Green) 1 #3 Loyola (JV 1) 1
    Championship #1 Glenbrook North (JV) #2 York (JV Green)