skip navigation

Home of Scholastic Hockey League

Congratulations to the Coaches' Trophy Winners

Varsity: New Trier Green

JV: York

RECENT SCORES

UPCOMING SCHEDULE


    Varsity Standings

    RK TEAM GP W L OTL PTS W% P%
    1 - z New Trier (Green) 27 23 2 2 48 .852 .889
    2 - y Glenbrook South (VAR 1) 27 18 7 2 38 .667 .704
    3 - x Stevenson 27 16 6 5 37 .593 .685
    4 - x York 26 16 9 1 33 .615 .635
    5 - p St. Viator (Red) 27 14 10 3 31 .519 .574
    6 - p Loyola (Gold) 27 12 8 7 31 .444 .574
    7 - p Glenbrook North (Green) 25 14 10 1 29 .560 .580
    8 - p Carmel 27 12 12 3 27 .444 .500
    9 - e Lake Forest 25 6 18 1 13 .240 .260
    10 - e Barrington 26 1 24 1 3 .038 .058

    JV STANDINGS

    RK TEAM GP W L OTL PTS W% P%
    1 - z York (JV) 25 25 0 0 50 1.000 1.000
    2 - y Lake Forest (JV Gold) 25 20 4 1 41 .800 .820
    3 - x Glenbrook South (JV) 27 15 11 1 31 .556 .574
    4 - x New Trier (JV) 27 14 11 2 30 .519 .556
    5 - p Stevenson (JV Gold) 27 12 11 4 28 .444 .519
    6 - p Glenbrook North (JV) 25 9 11 5 23 .360 .460
    7 Barrington (JV) 26 10 14 2 22 .385 .423
    8 St. Viator (JV) 27 11 16 0 22 .407 .407
    9 Carmel (JV) 26 9 14 3 21 .346 .404
    10 - e Loyola (JV 1) 27 6 17 4 16 .222 .296

    z - clinched home ice through championship
    y - clinched home ice through semifinals
    x - clinched home ice through quarterfinals
    p - clinched playoffs
    e - eliminated from playoff contention

    PLAYOFF SEEDS

    Varsity
    #1 - New Trier Green
    #2 - Glenbrook South
    #3 - Stevenson
    #4 - York
    #8 - Carmel

    JV
    #1 - York
    #2 - Lake Forest
    #3 - Glenbrook South
    #4 - New Trier

    broadcast schedule

    Wed Oct 5, 2022 Replay LAG @ LF
    Wed Oct 19, 2022 Replay SV @ GBN
    Sun Oct 23, 2022 Replay YRK @ CAR
    Wed Nov 2, 2022 Replay LAG @ GBN
    Wed Nov 9, 2022 Replay STV @ LF
    Sun Nov 13, 2022 Replay *GBS @ LAG
    Wed Nov 16, 2022 Replay NTG @ GBN
    Sun Nov 20, 2022 Replay *STV @ SV
    Wed Nov 23, 2022 Replay **GBN @ GBS
    Sun Nov 27, 2022 Replay ***SIG @ NTG
    Sat Dec 10, 2022 Replay **LAG @ NTG
    Sun Dec 11, 2022 Replay

    **LA(G) @ NT(G)

    Sat Dec 17, 2022 Replay YRK @ GBS
    Fri Dec 30, 2022 Replay SHL/CCHL ASG
    Wed Jan 11, 2023 9:10 PM LAG @ NTG
    Sat Jan 21, 2023 8:00 PM GBN @ STV
    Wed Jan 25, 2023 8:50 PM NTG @ GBS